| | | | | | | | |  

 
2017 Results
 
  2018 Results   Results
  2016 Results:   Results
 

Modified Class

as of October 21st @ Susquehanna
 
Spot Car # Driver
1 2c Ron Myers
2 PB Todd Lapp
3   Randy Minich – (Penn Mar Club)
4 97 Brian Gagliardo
5 25 Mike Kelly
6 55 Doug Stepanchuk (DNF)
 

Vintage Class

as of October 21st @ Susquehanna
 
Spot Car # Driver
1 07 Jeff Paulson
2 28c Andy Cassel
3

94j

Joe Walbert Jr.
4 99 Bobby Hall
5 17 Jim Norman
     
 

Modified Class

as of October 21st @ Grandview
 
Spot Car # Driver
1 55 Doug Stepanchuk
2 2c Ron Myers
3 PB Todd Lapp
4 25 Mike Kelly
5 99 Kevin Kuser
6 94j Joe Walbert Sr. (DNF)
7 97 Brian Gagliardo (DNF)
     
     
     
     
     
 

Vintage Class

as of October 21st @ Grandview
 
Spot Car # Driver
1 10 Rick Mutter
2 07 Kevin Kuser
3 28c Andy Cassel
4 U2 Rich Decker
5 99 Bobby Hall 
6 88x Dave Dissinger
7 111 Kevin Sponagle
8 16 Fred Simmons
9 17 Jim Norman
10 108 Rich Orth
11 92 Jack Reifsnyder
12 76 Dominique Deglass (DNF)
 

Modified Class

as of September 30 FEATURE #2
 
Spot Car # Driver
1 2c Ron Myers
2 4 Brett Peters
3 25 Mike Kelly
4 1j Jamie Undercoffler
5 PB Todd Lapp
6 99 Bobby Hall
7 9 Josh Adams (NON MEMBER)
8 4f Heidi Heim (NON MEMBER)
     
     
     
     
 

Vintage Class

as of September 30 FEATURE #2
 
Spot Car # Driver
1 99 Bobby Hall
2 4 Bill Gerhart
3 108 Rich Orth
4 4f Rick Hubert
5 28c Andy Cassel
6 07 Wyatt Jacobus Sr.
7 10 Rick Mutter
8 76 DominiqueDeglass
9 88x Dave Dissinger
10 111 Kevin Sponagle
11 16 Fred Simmons
12 9 Brendon Garman (NON MEMBER)
 

Modified Class

as of September 30 FEATURE #1
 
Spot Car # Driver
1 4 Brett Peters
2 2c Ron Myers
3 1j Jamie Undercoffler
4 25 Mike Kelly
5 PB Todd Lapsp
6 9 Josh Adams (NON MEMBER)
7 88 Brian Gagliardo (DNS)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
 

Vintage Class

as of September 30 FEATURE #1
Spot Car # Driver
1 99 Bobby Hall
2 10 Rick Mutter
3 76 Dominique Deglass
4 108 Rich Orth
5 4f Rick Hubert
6 07 Wyatt Jacobus Sr.
7 28c Andy Cassel
8 4 Bill Gerhart
9 111 Kevin Sponagle
10 88x Dave Dissinger
11 17 Jim Norman
12 16 Fred Simmons
13 1A Tom Orth
14 U2 Rich Decker
15 17 Curt Neiman
16 9 Brendon Garman (NON MEMBER)
17 21jr Phil Barkins (NON MEMBER)
 

Modified Class

as of September 1
 
Spot Car # Driver
1 55 Doug Stepanchuk
2 2c Ron Myers
3 PB Todd Lapp
     
     
     
     
 

Vintage Class

as of September 1
 
Spot Car # Driver
1 28c Andy Cassel
2 99 Bobby Hall
3 10 Rick Mutter
4 U2 Rich Decker
5 1A Tom Orth
6 7 Boomer Brush
7 ------- Chris Ried (DNS)
 

Modified Class

as of August 19
 
Spot Car # Driver
1 4 Brett Peters
2 55 Doug Stepanchuk
3 2c Ron Myers
4 25 Mike Kelly
5 PB Todd Lapp
6 76 Dominique Deglas
7 7 Bobby Hall
8 1J Jamie Undercoffler
9 185 Randy Baily (Non-Member)
     
     
     
     
     
 

Vintage Class

as of August 19
 
Spot Car # Driver
1 76 Dominique Deglas
2 28c Andy Cassel
3 7 Bobby Hall
4 4 Bill Gerhart
5 10 Rick Mutter
6 1A Tom Orth
7 92 Jack Reifsnyder
8 U2 Rick Decker (DNF)
9 21 Bernie Phillips (DNF)
10 17 Curt Neiman (DNF)
11 44 Gene Garman (DNF)
12 2 Dave Smith (DNF)
13 07 Wyatt Jacobus Sr. (DNF)
14 ----- Chris Ried (DNS)
 

Modified Class

as of July 21
 
Spot Car # Driver
1 55 Doug Stepanchuk
2 2c Ron Myers
3 PB Todd Lapp
     
     
     
 

Vintage Class

as of July 21
 
Spot Car # Driver
1 108 Rich Orth
2 10 Rick Mutter
3 1A Tom Orth
4 92 Jack Reifsnyder
5 28c Andy Cassel
6 7 Bobby Hall
 

Modified Class

as of July 16
 
Spot Car # Driver
1 2c Ron Myers
2 28c Andy Cassel
3 55 Ron Phillips
4 PB Todd Lapp
5 76 Dominique Deglas
6 25 Mike Kelly (DNF)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
 

Vintage Class

as of July 16
 
Spot Car # Driver
1 17 Curt Neiman
2 76 Dominique Deglas
3 10 Rick Mutter
4 99 Bobby Hall
5 28c Andy Cassel
6 39 Carl Sliker
7 7 Boomer Brush
8 60over Mike Garris Sr. (DNF)
9 U2 Rich Decker (DNF)
10 4 Bill Gerhart (DNF)
11 111 Kevin Sponagle (DNF)
12 ---- Chuck Eckert - Participation Only (non-member)
 

Modified Class

as of July 8
 
Spot Car # Driver
1 4 Brett Peters
2 55 Doug Stepanchuk
3 PB Todd Lapp
4 25 Mike Kelly
5 76 Dominique Deglas
6 2c Ron Myers
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
 

Vintage Class

as of July 8
 
Spot Car # Driver
1 28c Andy Cassel
2 60over Mike Garris Sr.
3 17 Curt Neiman
4 99 Bobby Hall
5 3 Mike Garris Jr.
6 U2 Rich Decker
7 36 Tom Orth
8 7 Boomer Brush
9 16 Fred Simmons (DNF)
10 10 Rick Mutter (DNF)
11 2 Dave Smith (DNF)
12 4 Bill Gerhart (DNF)
13 07 Wyatt Jacobus Sr. (DNF)
14 K3 Nate Strunk (DNF)
 

Modified Class

as of June 16
 
Spot Car # Driver
1 55 Ronnie Peck
2 25 Mike Kelly
3 2c Ron Myers
4 PB Todd Lapp
     
     
     
     
     
     
 

Vintage Class

as of June 16
 
Spot Car # Driver
1 99 Bobby Hall
2 28c Andy Cassel
3 K3 Nate Strunk
4 60over Mike Garris Sr.
5 U2D John Costa
6 07 Wyatt Jacobus Sr.
7 16 Fred Simmons
8 7 Boom Brush
9 88x PARTICIPATION ONLY (NON-MEMBER)
 

Modified Class

as of June 4
 
Spot Car # Driver
1 55 Ronnie Peck
2 4 Brett Peters
3 PB Todd Lapp
4 28c Andy Cassel
5 2c Ron Myers (DNF)
6 76 Dominique Deglas (DNF)
7 9 Henry Yeska - Participation ONLY! (non-member)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
 

Vintage Class

as of June 4
 
Spot Car # Driver
1 2 Dave Smith
2 99 Bobby Hall
3 60over Mike Garris Sr.
4 k3 Nate Strunk
5 07 Wyatt Jacobus Sr.
6 3 Mike Garris Jr.
7 28c Andy Cassel
8 36 Tom Orth
9 21 Bernie Phillips
10 111 Kevin Sponagle
11 10 Rich Mutter
12 4 Bill Gerhart
13 U2 Rich Decker
14 44 Gene Garman
15 92 Jack Reifsnyder - Participation ONLY! (non-member)
 

Modified Class

as of May 20
 
Spot Car # Driver
1 2c Ron Myers
2 55 Ronnie Peck
3 4 Brett Peters
4 PB Todd Lapp
5 611 Lynn Peters
     
     
     
     
     
     
 

Vintage Class

as of May 20
 
Spot Car # Driver
1 28c Andy Cassel
2 2 Dave Smith
3 60over Mike Garris Sr.
4 07 Wyatt Jacobus Sr.
5 27 Jay Garris
6 94j Joe Walbert Jr.
7 99 Bobby Hall
8 k3 Nate Strunk (DNS)
9 4 Bill Gerhart (DNS)
10 16 Fred Simmons (DNS)
11 00 Doug Miller (DNS)
 

Modified Class

as of May 19
 
Spot Car # Driver
1 55 Ronnie Peck
2 2c Ron Myers
3 PB Todd Lapp
     
     
     
     
     
     
 

Vintage Class

as of May 19
 
Spot Car # Driver
1 28c Andy Cassel
2 99 Bobby Hall
3 k3 Nate Strunk
4 60over Mike Garris Sr.
5 88x Dave Dissinger
6 U2 Rick Decker
7 44 Gene Garman
8 07 Wyatt Jacobus Sr.
9 U2D John Costa (DNS)
 

Modified Class

as of April 28
 
Spot Car # Driver
1 55 Ronnie Peck
2 4 Brett Peters
3 PB Todd Lapp
     
     
     
     
     
     
 

Vintage Class

as of April 28
 
Spot Car # Driver
1 28c Andy Cassel
2 3 Mike Garris Jr.
3 99 Bobby Hall
4 60over Mike Garris Sr.
5 36 Tom Orth
6 88x Dave Dissinger
7 k3 Nate Strunk
8 555 Rick Mutter
9 7 Boomer Brush (DNS)
 

Modified Class

as of April 9 (FEATURE #2)
 
Spot Car # Driver
1 55 Ronnie Peck
2 2c Ron Myers
3 99 Kevin Kuser
4 25 Mike Kelly
5 PB Todd Lapp
6 76 Dominique Deglas
7 36 Rich Orth
     
     
     
     
 

Vintage Class

as of April 9 (FEATURE #2)
 
Spot Car # Driver
1 2 Dave Smith
2 99 Bobby Hall
3 60over Mike Garris Sr.
4 28c Andy Cassel
5 36 Tom Orth
6 27 Jay Garris
7 07 Wyatt Jacobus Sr. (DNF)
8 555 Rick Mutter (DNS)
9 21 Bernie Phillips (DNS)
10 94j Joe Walbert Jr. (DNS)
11 U2 Rich Decker (DNS)
 

Modified Class

as of April 9 (FEATURE #1)
 
Spot Car # Driver
1 55 Ronnie Peck
2 2c Ron Myers
3 PB Todd Lapp
4 99 Kevin Kuser
5 25 Mike Kelly
6 76 Dominique Deglas
     
     
     
     
     
 

Vintage Class

as of April 9 (FEATURE #1)
 
Spot Car # Driver
1 2 Dave Smith
2 07 Wyatt Jacobus Sr.
3 99 Bobby Hall
4 27 Jay Garris
5 36 Tom Orth
6 60over Mike Garris Sr.
7 28c Andy Cassel (DNF)
8 555 Rick Mutter (DNF)
9 21 Bernie Phillips (DNF)
10 94j Joe Walbert Jr. (DNF)
11 U2 Rich Decker
 
 

Copyright © 2016-2018 Blast from the Past Vintage Stock Car. All Rights Reserved. Designed & Maintained by Snyder Web Design.